A- A A+

flintloque-logo-304x90slaughterloo-logo-304x90

"Regiments of Foote in the Army of Greate Britorcn"

A Flintloque and Slaughterloo Resource by Gavin Syme

aa-logo-frame

Gavin Syme, lead writer for Alternative Armies and head of the World of Valon has put together something Flintloque and Slaughterloo players have been after for some time, a PDF detailing the names, numbers and colours of the foot regiments in the army of Greate Britorcn.

~

 The official PDF is hosted here on OITW, simply click on the PDF icon below to download it, or alternatively you can find the information below.

pdf-icon-87x90

 

~

Key:

Number Title Nickname Uniform Facings / Lace Species

Regiments of the Guard

1st Foot Grenadier Guards The Coffers Blue / Gold Orc
2nd Coldsream Guards The Coldscreamers Blue / Gold High Rats
3rd Royul Taffsea The Screamie Greenies Blue / Gold Hob Gob

Regiments of the Line

1st Royul Venerable Jocs Pintus Pullius Bodyguards Purple / Gold High Rats
2nd Queene’s The Corset Lads Blue / Silver Orcs
3rd East Krent The Boffs Fawn / Gold Orcs
4th Kyngs Own The Lion’s Blue / Gold Orcs
5th Norfhungerland Fusillers The Shiners Green / Silver Orcs
6th 1st Wortwakshire Lord G’s Own Dark Yellow / Gold Orcs
7th The Royul Jumble Elegant Extractors Orange / Black Mixed
8th Kyngs Own Leather Heads Blue / Gold Orcs
9th East Orcfuc The Bangers Yellow / Silver Orcs
10th Norf Lincorc The Jelly Bellies Bright Yellow / Silver Orcs
11th Norf Devourn The Tear Weights Green / Gold Orcs
12th East Sufferorc Bessies Boys Red / Gold Orcs
13th Scummerset The Melee Boys Red / Gold Orcs
14th Borcingumshire Roastmores Brown / Black Orcs
15th Yorcshire East Ryders The Strippers Blue / Black Orcs
16th Bledforcshire The Old Bleeders Red / Gold Orcs
17th Licestershire The Nits Dark Yellow / Silver Orcs
18th Royal Guinalean The Blaggards Gold / Silver Bog Orcs
19th Orcshire The Cowherds Brown / Black Orcs
20th East Devourn The Bitter Standers Red / White Orcs
21th Norf Britorcn Fusiliers The Joccie Breeks Yellow / Silver Low Rat
22nd Churshire The Cagers Red / Silver Orcs
23rd Royul Taff Fusiliers The Ompie Lumpies Green / Gold Hob Gob
24th Lord Hobbers Line Hobbers Greenies Green / Silver Hob Gob
25th Kyngs Own Bordurs The Line’s Watchers Blue / Gold Orcs
26th The Cammeronians The Clan Rats Tartan / Gold High Rat
27th Illskinning The Skinners Yellow / Black Bog Orc
28th Norf Gobstershire The Smashers Black / Silver Orc
29th Waargghstershire Hokey’s Lads White / Gold Orc
30th Carnagebrideshire The Three O’s White / Silver Orc

31st Huntemdownshire Little Boffs Fawn / Black Orcs
32nd Corronwalle Coast Takers Blue / Black Orcs
33rd Yorc West Ryders Haversteak Lads Red / Gold Orcs
34th Cullerland Cleaver’s Lads Red / Gold Orcs
35th Suzex The Fruities Green / White Orcs
36th Herorcshire The Runners Red / Gold Orcs
37th Norf Hackshire The Roots Blue / Gold Orcs
38th 1st Stuffedshire The Piggies Pink / Silver Orcs
39th Dorcshire Open Handers Green / Gold Orcs
40th Toof Scumerset The Ciderers Yellow / Gold Orcs
41st Carnavorshire The Jones Yellow / Silver Hob Gob
42nd Royul Highland The Blacke Watchit Tartan / Gold High Rat
43rd Mangemouthshire Light The Fur Rotters Tartan / Silver Low Rats
44th Strathcarnage & Killmore The Furty Fairth Tartan / Gold High Rats
45th Orcringham Snotters Lads Green / Gold Orcs
46th South Devourshire The Red Feet Yellow / Silver Orcs
47th Yankashire The Cauliflowers White / White Orcs
48th Norfhangenshire Torn Ears Yellow / Silver Orcs
49th East Hurtfordshire The Swizzlers Green / Black Orcs
50th West Krent The Dirty Arf Hundred Yellow / Gold Orcs
51st Yorcshire Ryders Light The Yorcie Bars Blue / Yellow Orcs
52nd Orcksfudshire The Slaverers Fawn / Gold Orcs
53rd Shotteshire The Money Silver / Gold Orcs
54th West Norcfolk The Flamers Red / Gold Orcs
55th Westgorelande The Reavers Grey / Silver Mixed
56th West Essux The Stilettos White / Gold Orcs
57th West Muddiesex The Steelejacks Grey / Grey Orcs
58th Riplandshire River Tasters Blue / Gold Orcs
59th 2nd Orcringhamshire The Lilywhytes White / White Orcs
60th Loyal Eastern Valonian Rifles The Exiles Gold / Silver Mixed
61st South Gobstershire Half Pint Handers Yellow / Gold Orcs
62nd Albion Wyltshire The Buttoners Yellow / Gold Orcs
63rd West Sufferorc Powder Burners Yellow / Black Orcs
64th 2nd Stuffedshire The Blacke Knotts Black / Black Orcs
65th Yorc Town The Vikrings Yellow / Gold Orcs

66th South Burkshire One off the Devil Boys Gold / Red Orcs
67th South Mordor The Ringers Yellow / Gold Orcs
68th Durrdham Light Cathedral Lads Grey / Silver Orcs
69th South Lynchonshire The Upside Downers Yellow / Gold Orcs
70th Glasgee Lowland The Afore Ye’s Tartan / Gold Low Rats
71st Highland Light The Quick Rats Tartan / Gold High Rats
72nd Gordon’s ‘Highlanders’ The Wee Guys Tartan / Gold Low Rats
73rd Dumdee Lowland Cover yer Flair’s Yellow / Silver Low Rats
74th Arrghgylshire Highlanders Bonnie Bonnets Tartan / Silver High Rats
76th The Hydrastoow Foot The Inji Lads Yellow / Gold Tiger
77th East Muddiesex The Luckies Green / Black Orcs
78th Highland Boffs The Blotcopies Fawn / Gold High Rats
79th Livergruel Blues The Blue Movers Blue / Blue Orcs
80th Stuffedshire Volunteers The Conned Yellow / Silver Orcs
81st Edinborgh Capital Fellows Green / Gold Low Rats
82nd Prynce of Taffe’s Own Golden Gobs Gold / Gold Hob Gob
83rd The Duke of Hammilton’s The Sponsored Black / Red Low Rats
84th Yorc & Lardcaster Twin Town Boys Red / Blue Orcs
85th Westminnister ‘Dinium Lawyers Yellow / White Orcs
86th Royul County Drown Blight Boggers Yellow / Gold Bog Orc
87th Prynce of Taffs own Guinnies The Stand Asiders Green / Gold Bog Orc
88th Connartist Rangers The Flogged Dark Blue / Yellow Bog Orc
94th The Joccus Brigade The Scrapes Brown / Black Low Rats
97th Queene’s own Krautians The Red Shorts Yellow / Gold Dwarves
99th Tipparory Rumblers The Show me the Way’s White / Gold Bog Orc
100th The Centenerie Morgana’s Finest Sky Blue / Gold Elves
101st Royul Burrovian The Tall Ears Sky Blue / Gold Rabbit
102nd The Newegaters The Thieving Buggers Black / White Orcs
103rd Loyal Hunvarian The High and Mighty Sky Blue / Black Ogres
104th New Brewswick Fencibles The Short Ales Green / Gold Dwarves
105th The Loyal Sharpshooters The Rifles Black / Black Orc

- Chassuers Britorcn The Mongrels Blue / Silver Mixed
- Loyal Skandavian The Big Meenies Red / Gold Trolls
- The Gelato Émigré The Frog Leggers Red / Black Todoroni
- Loyal Lychen Corps The Black Banders Red / Black Werewolf

~

Webmaster's Notes

This article and the associated PDF were first published here on Orcs in the Webbe on the 13th June 2014.

~